SHARE

The full list of winners for the 2019 3 Music Awards this is compiled list of the winners as contained in GhBase’s update

The night saw performances from several musicians including the likes of Shatta Wale, Kofi Mole, Cina Soul, Freda Rhymz, Quamina MP, Dope Nation, Rocky Dawuni, Joey B, La Meme Gang, Akwaboah and Samini. It was hosted by Lexis Bill and Cookietee.

Shatta Wale won the most awards on the night as he went home with 8 awards with Stonebwoy just walking away with 3 awards.
See the full list of winners for the 2019  3 Music Awards.

VIRAL SONG OF THE YEAR
1. Guilty Beatz – Akwaaba ft. Mr Eazi, Patapaa & Pappy Kojo
2. Eddie Khae – Do The Dance
3. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyani me
4. Gasmilla – Akesormoshi
5. Shatta Wale – Gringo (WINNER)
6. Ras Kuuku – Wo
7. Sarkodie – Advice
8. Evangelist IK Aning- Borbolibobo
GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR
1. KODA – Hosanna
2. Diana Hamilton – Mo Ne Yo ( Well Done)
3. Evangelist I.K Anin – Bobolebobo
4. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyanime ft Bro Sammy
5. Nacee – Efata Wo
6. Joyce Blessing – I Swerve You
7. Bethel Revival Choir – Agbadza Gospel Medley—WINNER
8. Joe Mettle- My Everything
BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR
1. R2bees – Boys Kasa ft. Kwesi Arthur, King Promise, Darkovibes, B4bonah, Rjz, Humble Dis, Medikal, Spacely
2. Guilty Beatz – Akwaaba ft. Mr Eazi, Pappy Kojo & Patapaa
3. King Promise CCTV ft Mugeez & Sarkodie
4. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
5. Sarkodie – Can’t Let You Go ft King Promise
6. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyane Me ft Bro. Sammy
7. Kwesi Arthur Grind Day Remix ft Sarkodie & Medikal — WINNER
8. Adina – Killing Me Softly ft. Kuami Eugene
9. M.anifest – Me Ne Woa ft King Promise
10. TiC – Kwane Kwane ft Kwame Eugene
GOSPEL ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Joe Mettle
2. Bethel Revival Choir– WINNER
3. Diana Hamilton
4. Patience Nyarko
5. Evangelist I.K Aning
6. Joyce Blessing
7. KODA
8. Cwesi Oteng
HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR
1. Kumi Guitar – Betweener
2. Dada Hafco- Ye be wo Nti
3. Ebony – Hustle ft Brella
4. KiDi – Adiepena
5. Kwesi Arthur – Woara
6. Kuami Eugene – Wish me well–WINNER
7. Akwaboah – Hye me bo
8. Shatta Wale – My level
9. Adina- Killing Me softly ft Kuami Eugene
10. King Promise – Selfish
NEXT RATED ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Tulenkey
2. Mr Drew
3. Yaw Berk
4. Krymi
5. Kwesi Slay
6. Kofi Mole– WINNER
7. Freda Rhymz
8. Amerado
9. Cina Soul
10. S3fa
DJ OF THE YEAR
1. DJ Vyrusky — WINNER
2. DJ Switch
3. DJ Mic Smith
4. DJ Wobete
5. DJ Slim
6. DJ Kaxtro
7. DJ Aroma
8. K Krakk
9. DJ Lalo
BREAKTHROUGH ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Darkovibes
2. Kelvyn Boy
3. Dope Nation
4. Eddie Khae
5. Wendy Shay—WINNER
6. Kwesi Arthur
7. La Meme Gang
8. Quamina MP
HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR
1. King Promise – CCTV ft Mugeez x Sarkodie –WINNER
2. Gasmilla – Ak3sormorshi
3. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
4. Sarkodie – Can’t let you go ft King Promise
5. Article Wan – That Thing ft Patapaa
6. Tic – Kwani Kwani ft. Kuami Eugene
7. Stonebwoy – Dirty Enemies ft Baby Jet
8. Strongman ft Kuami Eugene – Baby Girl
REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Stonebwoy- Top Skanka
2. KK Fosu – Lovers Rock Ft. Adina
3. Stonebwoy – Loyalty
4. Samini – Obaa
5. Stonebwoy – Most Original ft Sean Paul
6. Shatta Wale – Gringo — WINNER
7. Shatta Walle –  Gallies Party
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. MOG Beat— WINNER
2. Kuami Eugene
3. KiDi
4. Guilty Beatz
5. KillBeatz
6. Unkle Beatz
7. Willis Beats
8. Dat Beat God
Lifetime Achievement Award
J.A Adofo
DIGITAL ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Shatta Wale — WINNER
2. Medikal
3. Sister Deborah
4. M.anifest
5. Stonebwoy
6. Sarkodie
7. Kwesi Arthur
8. Reggie Rockstone
AFROBEATS SONG OF THE YEAR
1. Wendy Shay- Uber Driver
2. Mzvee- Come and See My Mother ft Yemi Alade
3. Kelvyn Boy – Afrobeats
4. DJ Vyrusky – Adwenfi ft Kuami Eugene x Shatta Wale
5. Kwesi Arthur – Don’t keep me Waiting
6. Guilty Beats – Akwaaba ft Mr Eazi, Patapaa and Pappy Kojo
7. Stonebwoy – Bawasaba– WINNER
8. Shatta Wale – Amount
HIGHLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR
1. KiDi
2. Kuami Eugene –WINNER
3. Kumi Guitar
4. Dada Hafco
5. King Promise
6. Nana Yaa
7. Adina
8. Akwaboah
BEST GH. INT. ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Kojo Funds (UK)
2. Fuse ODG (UK)
3. A Star (UK)
4. Stormzy (UK)
5. Kwamz & Flava
6. Eugy (UK)
7. Reggie ‘N’ Bollie (UK)
8. Rocky Dawuni –WINNER
FAN ARMY OF THE YEAR
1. Shatta Movement–WINNER
2. 69 Fans
3. Gadam Nation
4. Sark Nation
5. Bhim Nation
6. ManiFans
7. Pa2Pa Soldiers
8. AMG – Beyond Kontrol
9. Team Move
10. Shay Fans
REGGAE/DANCEHALL ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Shatta Wale–WINNER
2. Stonebwoy
3. Samini
4. Epixode
MUSIC WOMAN OF THE YEAR
1. Wendy Shay
2. Adina——- WINNER
3. Diana Hamilton
4. Patience Nyarko
5. MzVee
6. Sista Afia
7. Ebony Reigns
8. Efya
VIDEO OF THE YEAR
1. Medikal – How Much remix ft. Sarkodie & Omar Sterling
2. Akwaboah – Hye Me Bo
3. Joey B – Stables ft. La Même Gang
4. Kirani AYAT – GUDA
5. M.anifest – Azumah Nelson Flow
6.  MzVee – Come and See My Moda ft. Yemi Alade
7. Shatta Wale – Gringo—–WINNER
8.  King Promise – Selfish
9. Ko-Jo Cue x Shaker – Things We Do 4 Love (Remix) ft. Sarkodie x Kidi
10. Trigmatic – Where We Dey Go
Honorary/Legendary Award
Mark Okraku Mantey
Profesor Kofi Abraham
HIPHOP/HIPLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR
1. R2bees
2. TiC
3. Strongman
4. .Kwesi Arthur
5. Medikal—WINNER
6. Sarkodie
7. Ponobiom
8. La Meme Gang
9. Flowking Stone
10. Manifest
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
1. Diana Hamilton – I Believe
2. Epixode – 3NITY
3. Bisa Kdei – Highlife Connect
4. Akwaboah – Matters of the Heart
5. Joe Mettle – God of Miracles
6. Ebony Reigns – Bonyfied
7. Stonebwoy – Epistles of Mama—WINNER
8. Shatta Wale – Reign
AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR
1. Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
2. Davido (Nigeria)
3. Wizkid (Nigeria)
4. Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
5. Mr Eazi (Nigeria)
6. Olamide (Nigeria)
7. Burna Boy (Nigeria)
8. Victor AD (Nigeria)—WINNER
HIPHOP SONG OF THE YEAR
1. Kwesi Arthur – Grind Day RMX
2. R2bees – We dey Vibe
3. R2bees- Boys Kasa ft Various
4. Joey B – Stables ft La Meme Gang— WINNER
5. La Meme Gang – Godzilla
6. Manifest – Azuma Nelson Flow
7. Kofi Mole – Mensah
8. Medikal – How Much RMX
Most Streamed Artiste on Boomplay
Stonebwoy
MUSIC MAN OF THE YEAR
1. Kuami Eugene
2. Stonebwoy
3. King Promise
4. Shatta Wale—WINNER
5. KiDi
6. Kwesi Arthur
7. Medikal
8. Sarkodie
GROUP OF THE YEAR
1. R2bees
2. Dope Nation
3. La Meme Gang
4. Bethel Revival Choir
SONG OF THE YEAR
1. Adina – Killing me softly ft Kuami Eugene
2. Kuami Eugene – Wish me well
3. Shatta Wale – My Level—WINNER
4. King Promise- CCTV ft Mugeez x Sarkodie
5. Patience Nyarko – Obi Nyane me
6. Kwesi Arthur – Woara
7. Sarkodie – Cant Let you go ft King Promise
8. Ponobiom – Master ft Stonebwoy
9. KiDi – Adiepena
10. Stonebwoy- Bawasaba

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here